Cloudscribe

Pricing

Monthly packages for online Xero bookkeeping, payroll and registered BAS agent services, Australia-wide. Every package includes a Xero subscription, and all prices include GST.

Monthly packages

Essentials

$300

per month, including GST

Perfect for sole traders and small businesses without employees.

Keep your bookkeeping organised, your BAS obligations under control and your accountant happy at tax time.

What's included

Payroll: Not included.

Best suited to: Sole traders, freelancers, consultants and microbusinesses with straightforward bookkeeping requirements.

Business Plus

$450

per month, including GST

Perfect for growing businesses with a small team.

Everything you need to keep your books and payroll organised while staying on top of your BAS and employee reporting obligations.

What's included

Everything in Essentials, plus:

Best suited to: Small businesses with employees that want bookkeeping, payroll and BAS services managed together.

Complete Business

$800

per month, including GST

Perfect for established businesses wanting comprehensive bookkeeping and payroll support.

Spend less time managing your accounts and more time running your business.

What's included

Everything in Business Plus, plus:

Best suited to: Established businesses with regular transactions, employees and ongoing accounts payable and receivable requirements.

Not sure which package suits your business? Email hello@cloudscribe.com.au or book a time and Colleen will help you choose.

Not sure which package is right for you?

Every business is different.

If you have additional employees, multiple entities, a higher transaction volume or specialised bookkeeping requirements, Colleen can create a customised fixed-fee package.

Need help with something specific?

One-off bookkeeping, BAS & Xero services

You don’t need to sign up for ongoing bookkeeping to benefit from Cloudscribe’s expertise. Cloudscribe also offers standalone services with straightforward fixed fees.

ServiceFixed fee (incl. GST)
GST registration or deregistration$200 each
Quarterly BAS preparation & lodgement$350 per quarter
ATO payment plan assistance$150
Xero organisation setup$550
Accounting software conversion to XeroFrom $950
Xero Health Check$300
Xero Payroll setup$450
Payday Super setup & review$250
One-on-one Xero training$110 per hour
Catch-up bookkeepingFrom $300

Prices apply to straightforward services within the agreed scope. More complex requirements are quoted separately.

BAS Preparation & Lodgement

Already managing your own bookkeeping?

Cloudscribe can review your reconciled records, prepare your BAS and lodge it with the ATO on your behalf.

$350 per quarter

Xero Setup & Conversions

Not using Xero yet?

Cloudscribe exclusively specialises in Xero and can help transition your business from your existing accounting software.

From setting up your chart of accounts to connecting bank feeds, Colleen will help establish a streamlined bookkeeping system.

Xero Setup: $550
Software Conversions: From $950

Payroll & Payday Super

Need help getting your payroll organised?

Colleen can assist with Xero Payroll setup, employee onboarding, STP reporting and Payday Super workflows.

Payroll Setup: $450
Payday Super Setup & Review: $250

Xero Training: Done With You

Prefer managing your own bookkeeping?

Colleen is also a qualified Trainer and Assessor and can provide personalised Xero training to help you confidently manage your business finances.

One-on-One Training: $110 per hour

Scroll to Top